Flash web sites

A Flash site is a web site built using Adobe Flash (formerly Macromedia Flash). Flash sites typically use animation and have interactive features. You can also use flash as an element within a (static, CMS or eCommerce) site so you can have animated features that give your site a lift.

Also known as

Animated web sites

When should I consider a Flash web site?

If you want a site with a wow factor
If your business trades on its image

 

Want to know more? Contact us today, we are happy to have a chat about your web needs.